Daily Usage Report for Crompton Meadows for 10/10/2026

Current Summary Info:31-day Summary Info:
Total number of residents: 53Total number of residents: 53
Total Usage: 5,960Total Usage: 113,850
Average Usage per Resident: 112Average Usage per Resident per Day: 69
  
Last read date as of this report: 10/10/2026Last read date as of this summary: 10/06/2026
Current read date as of this report: 10/11/2026Current read date as of this summary: 10/11/2026
Average number of days this report covers: 4.484 (Min: 0.874, Max: 118.712)Average number of days this summary covers: 31 (Min: 1, Max: 119)

Average Signal Strength: 335

Meter Not Advancing

These meters haven't registered any usage in a while, which may mean that either the lot is unoccupied, the residents have moved out temporarily, or the meter chamber is stuck with sand or rust. For Cereniti equipped systems, this could also mean the radio is disconnected from the meter.

Acct #Tx IDCurrent
Read
30-Day
Old Read
30-Day
Usage
30 Day
Average
Current
Read
Previous
Read
Usage
6 Helmsley Lane741106711820118200011820118200
4 Wescott Way733620252150521500052150521500

Total: 2 out of 53 (3.77%)

Extreme Users of Water

A resident is considered an extreme user if their 1-day usage is 1,000 gallons or more. Depending on the circumstances, these residents should be notified immediately.

Acct #Tx IDCurrent
Read
30-Day
Old Read
30-Day
Usage
30 Day
Average
Current
Read
Previous
Read
UsagePercent Of
Total Usage
13 Hamton Road739196915970144201,550 (41 days)3815970144201,550 (last read 2 days ago)26.01%

Total: 1 out of 53 (1.89%)
Total usage: 1,550 out of 5,960 (26.01%)

High Users of Water

A resident is considered a high user if their 1-day usage is 250% higher than their per-day 30-day average and their 1-day usage is more than 100 gallons, or their 1-day usage is 300 gallons or more.

Acct #Tx IDCurrent
Read
30-Day
Old Read
30-Day
Usage
30 Day
Average
Current
Read
Previous
Read
UsagePercent Of
Total Usage
25 Hampton Road740768240970398401,130 (16 days)714097040670300 (last read 2 days ago)5.03%
2 Helmsley Lane739306056100527303,37011256100557103906.54%
21 Wescott Way73745121359001308205,0801691359001355403606.04%

Total: 3 out of 53 (5.66%)
Total usage: 1,050 out of 5,960 (17.62%)

No Transmissions Received In A While

If a transponder has not transmitted a reading for more than 3 days, then the read shows up here. It is recommeded that you check the transmitter to make sure it is not lying on the ground, broken, missing, or water-logged.

Acct #Tx IDCurrent
Read
30-Day
Old Read
30-Day
Usage
30 Day
Average
Current
Read
Previous
Read
UsageDate Of
Last Read
4 Bentley Lane738747154670458108,860 (119 days)7454670458108,860 (last read 47 days ago)08/25/2026
6 Bentley Lane7391971000 (31 days)0000 (last read 73 days ago)07/30/2026
10 Bentley Lane739197040240374002,840 (21 days)13540240374002,840 (last read 275 days ago)01/09/2026

Total: 3 out of 53 (5.66%)

Usage Report

Acct #Tx IDCurrent
Read
30-Day
Old Read
30-Day
Usage
30 Day
Average
Current
Read
Previous
Read
Usage
2 Bentley Lane73739191337101284705,240175133710133550160
4 Bentley Lane738747154670458108,860 (119 days)7454670458108,860 (last read 47 days ago)
6 Bentley Lane7391971000 (31 days)0000 (last read 73 days ago)
8 Bentley Lane739308652980506702,31077529805290080 (last read 2 days ago)
10 Bentley Lane739197040240374002,840 (21 days)13540240374002,840 (last read 275 days ago)
1 Hampton Road733619094730929101,8206194730947300
2 Hampton Road733619378790775401,25042787907872070
3 Hampton Road7336201331403251063021331403313010
4 Hampton Road73362031334301315201,9106413343013340030
5 Hampton Road733618988880867302,150728888088780100
6 Hampton Road735523760450584302,02067604506041040
7 Hampton Road73552321323001292103,09010313230013221090
9 Hampton Road739306448080453602,720914808047930150 (last read 1 day ago)
11 Hampton Road7411061163801636020116380163800
14 Hampton Road739310235480338401,64055354803543050
16 Hampton Road739308741370395801,790 (31 days)58413704130070 (last read 2 days ago)
17 Hampton Road741106313670118301,84061136701359080
18 Hampton Road739306521650204201,2304121650216500
23 Hampton Road7407683241302410030 (1 day)30241302410030 (last read 2 days ago)
25 Hampton Road740768240970398401,130 (16 days)714097040670300 (last read 2 days ago)
13 Hamton Road739196915970144201,550 (41 days)3815970144201,550 (last read 2 days ago)
1 Helmsley Lane73361991278901255502,34078127890127790100
2 Helmsley Lane739306056100527303,3701125610055710390
3 Helmsley Lane733619274510731401,37046745107442090
4 Helmsley Lane741105826940247602,18073269402688060
5 Helmsley Lane733619845010436201,39046450104498030
6 Helmsley Lane741106711820118200011820118200
7 Helmsley Lane73361841145001127301,77059114500114400100
8 Helmsley Lane741106432900278605,040168329003281090
9 Helmsley Lane733618894600923302,270769460094460140
10 Helmsley Lane73361951615801582903,290110161580161450130
11 Helmsley Lane733618568020664501,57052680206797050
13 Helmsley Lane73362001070201037603,260109107020106880140
6 Wescot Way733618667430661101,32044674306735080
8 Wescot Way733619682550809401,61054825508252030
4 Wescott Way733620252150521500052150521500
10 Wescott Way73361912835002791904,310144283500283350150
11 Wescott Way737393082610797202,89096826108254070
12 Wescott Way733618733870327401,13038338703384030
13 Wescott Way737393154860537501,11037548605485010
14 Wescott Way73361971419401389902,95098141940141760180
16 Wescott Way733619485540833602,180738554085410130
18 Wescott Way73552311778801728105,07016917788017783050
20 Wescott Way73745151136201107102,91097113620113490130
21 Wescott Way73745121359001308205,080169135900135540360
22 Wescott Way737392477020745502,47082770207695070
24 Wescott Way737452825780232902,490832578025680100
25 Wescott Way737392158660576301,03034586605859070
26 Wescott Way737392094590900404,550152945909454050
28 Wescott Way73745141644201595904,830161164420164310110
29 Wescott Way737452785920830102,91097859208585070
30 Wescott Way741105923840221201,72057238402381030
40 Wescott Way740760416140130703,0701021614016030110

NOTE: The tooltip rendering is done using the truly amazing BoxOver, which can be found at http://boxover.swazz.org/